Ndr.De ndr.de

www3.Ndr.De

www3.ndr.de receives about 66,000 unique visitors and 164,340 (2.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $764.85/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $491,420.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank www3.ndr.de is ranked number 7,279 in the world and 0.0132% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hattersheim, 05, 65795, Germany and links to network IP address 88.215.213.20. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - www3.ndr.de

Alle Sendungen des NDR und regionales aus Niedersachsen, Schleswig-Holstein, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern sowie Hamburg.
Das Fernsehprogramm des NDR von heute und für die nächsten Tage: immer aktuell, mit Informationen zu den Sendungen, Livestream und Mediathek.
How did www3.ndr.de look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ndr.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is www3.ndr.de?

66K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
66,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,980,000
Pages per Visit:
2.49
Daily Pageviews:
164,340
Alexa Rank:
7,279 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0132%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.2%83.3%255
Austria 2.8%2.3%1239
Switzerland 1.5%1.4%1819
France 1.4%3.5%10266
United States 1.2%1.2%64147
Poland 1.0%0.6%8869
Japan 0.8%4.5%27439
Italy 0.6%0.4%25337

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ndr.de
92.74%94.39%2.60
daserste.ndr.de
8.51%5.42%1.6
media.ndr.de
0.22%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush www3.ndr.de
SEMrush
Domain:
  www3.ndr.de
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  128,727
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,594
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  8,634
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $921.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  89
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is www3.ndr.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much www3.ndr.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$764.85
Monthly Revenue:
$22,945.50
Yearly Revenue:
$279,170.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 136,895$661.20
France 5,752$27.03
Japan 7,395$23.66
United States 1,972$22.62
Switzerland 2,301$13.97
Austria 3,780$12.28
Italy 657$2.29
Poland 986$1.78

How much money do www3.ndr.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$206.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,185.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$75,259.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
42,743
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,282,296
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,601,265
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 39,700$191.75
United States 355$4.07
Austria 983$3.19
France 633$2.97
Switzerland 414$2.51
Japan 222$0.71
Poland 325$0.59
Italy 112$0.39

How much is www3.ndr.de worth?

Website Value:
$491,420.16

Where is www3.ndr.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.215.213.20
ASN:
AS8520 
ISP:
Dunkel GmbH 
Server Location:
Hattersheim
05
65795
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 88.215.213.20

How fast does www3.ndr.de load?

Average Load Time:
(841 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.ndr.de/common/resources/lib/ndrde_base.js
https://www.ndr.de/resources/js/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.ndr.de/resources/css/generated/ndrmerged.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://daserste.ndr.de/inas_nacht/bildergalerien/inasnacht5312_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://daserste.ndr.de/panorama/media/panoramalogo102_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/common/resources/lib/ndrde_base.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/ehring520_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild12740_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild4***98_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild56528_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild56586_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/littlegangster100_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/programm/tagesschau718_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/expeditionen_ins_tierreich/sendungsbild57200_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/expeditionen_ins_tierreich/sendungsbild57200_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/hanseblick/sendungsbild56744_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/neues_aus_buettenwarder/folgen/groggy104_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/neues_aus_buettenwarder/folgen/siebennachvoll102_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/neues_aus_buettenwarder/folgen/siebennachvoll102_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/sendungsbild56576_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/sendungsbild56580_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/sendungsbild56584_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/sendungsbild56***6_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild54550_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild56710_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild5***08_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild5***48_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild5***48_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild57520_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/hand_in_hand_fuer_norddeutschland/scheckuebergabe144_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/infografik/social103_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/jungferninseln105_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/kultur/film/festivals/quatsch100_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/media/importbild17184_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/newsletter1775_v-thumbnailgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/resources/css/generated/ndrmerged.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/resources/css/generated/ndrslider3.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/resources/css/generated/print.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/resources/images/logos/ndr_brand_sprite_ndrtv.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/resources/js/jquery.ndrslider3.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/resources/js/scripts.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/specialeventbanner108_v-contentgross.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/unterhaltung/diana18_v-einspaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.ndr.de/unterhaltung/diana18_v-zweispaltig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 48% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="pagingbuttons"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/hand_in_hand_…ergabe142.html">Mehr als zwei Millionen!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/der_ndr/index.html">Unternehmen</a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://de.face…norddeutsch%20" class="button socialmedia to_facebook">Facebook</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://twitter…norddeutsch%20" class="button socialmedia to_twitter">Twitter</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="WhatsApp://sen…2Ffernsehen%2F" class="button socialmedia to_whatsapp">WhatsApp</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#top" class="button to_top">Seitenanfang</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 52.1KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing https://www.ndr.de/specialeventbanner108_v-contentgross.jpg could save 14.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/unterhaltung/diana18_v-zweispaltig.jpg could save 7.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/unterhaltung/diana18_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/kultur/film/festivals/quatsch100_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://daserste.ndr.de/inas_nacht/bildergalerien/inasnacht5312_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/sendungsbild56584_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild54550_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/sendungsbild56580_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/sendungsbild56576_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/sendungsbild56***6_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://daserste.ndr.de/panorama/media/panoramalogo102_v-zweispaltig.jpg could save 1.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/neues_aus_buettenwarder/folgen/siebennachvoll102_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild4***98_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/hanseblick/sendungsbild56744_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/media/importbild17184_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/neues_aus_buettenwarder/folgen/groggy104_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 1,023B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungen/expeditionen_ins_tierreich/sendungsbild57200_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 942B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild5***08_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 939B (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/littlegangster100_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 938B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild57520_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 919B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/newsletter1775_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 894B (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild56710_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 808B (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild56586_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 767B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/sendungsbild5***48_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 738B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild12740_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 732B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/programm/tagesschau718_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 702B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/jungferninseln105_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 645B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/infografik/social103_v-thumbnailgross.jpg could save 5***B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.ndr.de/fernsehen/epg/import/sendungsbild56528_v-einspaltig.jpg could save 566B (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 22.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.ndr.de/resources/js/scripts.js could save 10.5KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ndr.de/common/resources/lib/ndrde_base.js could save 9.5KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.ndr.de/resources/js/jquery.ndrslider3.js could save 1.9KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 873B (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

www3.ndr.de supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.ndr.de
Organization: Norddeutscher Rundfunk AdoeR, OU=Authorized by United SSL, OU=Multi-Domain SSL
Location: Hamburg/street=Rothenbaumchaussee 132, Hamburg, DE/postalCode=20149
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Dec 20 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Dec 20 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

www3.ndr.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME vhosts.ndr.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ndr.de in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
www3.ndr.de widget